Wednesday, March 31, 2010

Panty Dropper ... Trey ♡♥♥ Vibe April/May Issue


??? ♡♥♥
The above statement might raise the eyebrows of the gutter-minded, but it's true. Mr. Songz appears on the April/May Issue of Vibe Mag ... One of my favorite artist and my favorite magazine, "Best Of Best Worlds" .... Can't Wait To Read Thee Article ...
Luv Ya Trey Yuuuuppp :)

Tuesday, March 30, 2010

*Autorecord* teyana taylor 03/25/10 12:19AM :)

??? ♡♥♥ Drake's Official Release date For "Thank Me Later"

??? ♡♥♥


It’s official. The most anticipated hip-hop album of the year finally has a release date.

Drake’s debut Thank Me Later will arrive on May 25, has learned. The Canadian singer-rapper has been in the studio with a who’s who list of collaborators including Jay-Z (“Light Up”), Kanye West, The-Dream (“Shut It Down”), Sean Garrett, and Boi-1da, who produced the first single “Over.”

The project, originally scheduled for an early spring release, has taken a little longer than expected as Drizzy strives for perfection. “This is my first album and it takes a lot for me to commit to a song and be like, ‘I like this enough that I’m gonna put it on the album,’” he told “It’s gotta be something that I feel is timeless and is better than anything that I’ve ever done.”

Drake will travel across the country performing material from the album on his first headlining trek, “The Away From Home Tour,” kicking off April 5 at Slippery Rock University in Pennsylvania, and wrapping in Houston on May 20, a few days before the record’s release.

“Over” is currently No. 17 on the Billboard Hot 100, while a video for the song, directed by Anthony Mandler, is set to debut in the coming weeks.

... ♡♥♥

Get a playlist! Standalone player Get Ringtones

Hot Pic Of Thee Week ... Breezy :)


??? ♡♥♥ ... Chris @ His House ... Wish I Was There

Video: Ludacris’s Chelsea Lately Appearance:)

luda chelsea int
Uploaded by yardie4lifever2. - More video blogs and vloggers.

Video: Trey Songz’s Complex Fashion Shoot :)

Nicki Minaj In Detroit (Gives Mic To A Male Fan Who Freestyles Her Whole Verse):)

Sunday, March 28, 2010

Drake interview with Kreg & Dez :) (Throwback 09)

Rihanna @ Thee Kids Choice Awards ... ( Wrong On All Levels)


??? ♡♥♥ Thee Graphics Speak They Self ...

Rihanna Rated R Pictures, Images and Photos

Katy Perry Kisses Justin Bieber and Likes it :) (: ♡♥♥

??? ♡♥♥

Katy Perry is kissing and telling. The pop star planted her luscious lips on Justin Bieber at Nickelodeon’s 23rd Annual Kids’ Choice Awards. “Told you I would tap that. Yummy,” she tweeted. We can’t say he doesn’t seem to be enjoying it. Add the “Hot N Cold” singer to Bieb’s growing list of lucky ladies.

Tuesday, March 23, 2010

Young Jeezy & Trey Songz x VIBE April 2010 :)


??? ♡♥♥
The second issue of VIBE looks like it’ll feature none other than Mr. 17.5 gracing the cover of the April/May issue. This is just a promo shot for now until they unleash the real cover.

The Gorillaz Covers Complex’s April/May 2010 Issue! :)


??? ♡♥♥

So four freakshow rockstars walk into the music industry and sell 15 million records. The punch line? This happened in the 21st century! LOLZ! But after two absolutely gangbusters albums and a handful of mind-blowing videos, the Gorillaz fell off the face of the earth. Some of us didn't think the disappearance was all that strange; after all, it was just a bunch of animated characters who were the brainchild of Damon Albarn and comic artist Jamie Hewlett. But those of us who thought that were wrong.
See, a little while ago, we got a letter at Complex HQ with a postmark we couldn't quite decipher. The letter (which smelled like lighter fluid and was dusted with a powder that was decidedly not anthrax) said only, "Wish you were here! Not really! Plastic Beach is done, though!" But instead of a signature, there was only an international phone number and the inscription "M." Turns out it was from Murdoc Niccals, the Gorillaz bassist (and, to hear him say it, the band's only significant member), who had been holed up on his garbage island for nigh on three years—possibly by himself. The ensuing conversation was odd, but we managed to chop it up and find out what's been going on with the rest of the Gorillaz, what we can expect from the new album Plastic Beach and their headlining appearance at Coachella on April 18, and why we think Murdoc might just want to remain in a non-extradition country.

Video: Drake, Ludacris & Nicki Minaj @ MTV’s Spring Break 2010 by ILLIONAIRE on MARCH 22, 2010

??? ♡♥♥

For the very first time, Drake performs the first single from his upcoming debut album Thank Me Later at MTV’s Spring Break 2010 in Acapulco, Mexico.

Ludacris performs his Battle Of The Sexes single w/ Nicki Minaj and also a performance of “How Low” with Pitbull.

Friday, March 19, 2010

... ♡♥♥

??? ♡♥♥


1. 20 Feet Tall
2. Window Seat
3. Agitation
4. Turn Me Away (Get MuNNY)
5. Gone Baby, Don’t Be Long
6. Umm Hmm
7. Love
8. You Loving Me (session)
9. Fall In Love (your funeral)
10. Strawberry Incense
11. Out My Mind, Just In Time

New Amerykah Part Two: Return of the Ankh is due out on March 30th.

... ♡♥♥ Oooohhh Baybee :)

??? ♡♥♥


Slated to release soon at select Nike retailers and retail for $78 is this pair of Nike Women’s Blazer Highs. They sport a safari prin on the shoe lacing tabs, while colorful streaks of green, black, and purple run across the shoe horizontally. White accents can also be seen on the heel, Nike swoosh, and outsole, which also sports a purple toe. Be on the lookout for them as they should hit Nike accounts shortly.


What's That Ye? ♡♥♥ ;)

??? ♡♥♥
Introducing The Jean Michel-Basquiat Reebok Pumps ♡♥♥ ;)




Part of the collection the brand has released for the legendary artist….these are hot!
To Be Honest I Don't Fuck With ... Reeboks But, I Like This ...

You need to drop some new things
Have you ever had shoes without shoe strings? "
What's That Ye ?
"Run This Town"

... ♡♥♥ Chingy's Birthday Day.


??? ♡♥♥

Where has Chingy been? The “Right Thurr” rapper resurfaced in Las Vegas to celebrate his 30th birthday on Thursday (March 18). He was presented with a blinged-out birthday cake at TAO nightclub at The Venetian Resort-Hotel-Casino while partying with friends. It’s been over two years since Chingy released his last album Hate It or Love It.

Thursday, March 18, 2010

... ♡♥♥ "Favorite Quote"


??? ♡♥♥

"... At Thee End Of Thee Day "

- Chris Brown (Luv Yew)

Wednesday, March 17, 2010

??? ♡♥♥ Most Favorite ... Tyra And Chris Brown

♡♥♥ Nicki Minaj Right On Mag


The Source - Tyga and Mack Maine Interview

The Source - Tyga and Mack Maine Interview

Posted using ShareThis


Video: Waka Flocka x Diddy x Rick Ross – O Let’s Do It Remix (Behind The Scemes)

BOMB .... Amber Rose :) ♡♥♥


Free Gucci: New Music :)


??? ♡♥♥
The BurrrPrint 2HD

01. Gucci Speaks
02. Intro Live From Fulton County JailHD
03. Boy From the Block
04. Gucci Speaks/Shawty Lo Speaks
05. Parked Outside
06. Gucci on the Rise
07. Rick Ross Speaks/DJ Khaled Speaks
08. Do This Sh– Again (Feat. Yo Gotti & Rick Ross)
09. Everybody Looking
10. Yo Gotti Speaks
11. Coca Coca (Feat. Rocko, OJ Da Juiceman, Waka Flocka, Shawty Lo, Yo Gotti & Nicki Minaj)
12. Gucci Speaks
13. Here We Go Again
14. Lil’ Kim Speaks
15. Antisocial (Feat. Mylah)
16. Beat It Up (Feat. Trey Songz)
17. Gucci Speaks
18. 911 Emergency
19. Alley Boy Speaks
20. How I’m Living (Feat. Jim Jones)
21. Shining For No Apparent Reason (Feat. Waka Flocka & Wooh Da Kid)
22. I’m So Tired Of You
23. Outro Live From Fulton County JailHD

♡♥♥ ... I Watched "BGC" (Bad Girls Club) and, it was Poppin

??? ♡♥♥

Video: Flo Beats on Natalie, Natalie Spits on Kate!

I Gave Ya'll just a little Clip! :P

Tuesday, March 16, 2010

Video: Nicki Shoots ‘Massive Attack’ With Amber Rose

??? ♡♥♥
hot-pink Lamborghini.


♡♥♥ Video: Fabolous – Mr. R.I.P. (Trailer)

Fabolous - "Mr. R.I.P." TiNC2 Trailer from By Any Means T.V. on Vimeo.

??? ♡♥♥

Seems Like A Mini Movie 2 Me I Like it ....
I Always Had A Something For Fab :P

Here’s the first installment of Fab’s The Funeral Arraignments which is a viral series courtesy of By Any Means Marketing. The record in the clip above appears on Loso’s There Is No Competition 2 mixtape.

Directed By Aristotle & Thi Chien.

Video: Trina f. Keri Hilson & Diddy – Million Dollar Girl

??? ♡♥♥

Here’s the visual for the first official single from Trina’s upcoming Amazin’ album due out on May 4th. It's Okay ily Keri ... and, Trina (Just 2much Makeup) ...But, Whateva :) NOT MY Call ...

Video: Drake Talks ‘Over’ Music Video ♡♥♥ :)

Thursday, March 11, 2010

.... Chris Brown Is Taking His Fan Appreciation Tour Overseas!


??? ♡♥♥

Here are the dates for Chris Brown’s overseas tour.

May 19 – Belo Horizonte, Brazil – CHEVROLET HALL
May 20 – Sao Paulo, Brazil – Credicard Hall
May 21 – Rio de Janeiro, Brazil – Citi Hall
May 22 – Porto Alegre, Brazil – Pepsi On Stage
May 29 – Tokyo, Japan – Mtv Music Awards
May 31 – Tokyo, Japan – Shibuya Ax
June 1 – Tokyo, Japan – Shibuya Ax
June 3 – Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia (TBD)
June 5 – Manila, Philippines – Araneta Coliseum
June 9 – Dublin, Ireland – (TBA)
June 10 – Dublin, Ireland – VICAR ST
June 11 – Dublin , Ireland – VICAR ST
June 13 – London, UK – Hammersmith Apollo
June 14 – Birmingham, UK – 02 ACADEMY BIRMINGHAM
June 15 – Manchester, UK – APOLLO
June 17 – Paris, France – GRAN REX
June 18 – Amsterdam, Holland – HEINEKEN MUSIC HALL
June 19 – Brussels, Belgium – ANCIENNE BELGIQUE
June 21 – Stockholm, Sweden – CIRKUS
June 22 – Copenhagen, Denmark – KB HALLEN

i Want


??? ♡♥♥

Alexander McQueen’s Paint Splatter Boots

...??? ♡♥♥ Chris Needs Our Help !!!!!


??? ♡♥♥ Songz That I Am Listening 2 As Of March 11

... ??? ♡♥♥ " Some Old & New "

Love Safari- Trey Songz

Nothing- Chris Brown

My Chick Bad- Ludacris feat. Nicki Minaj

No Letting Go- Wayne Wonder

Love Hurts- Nieva

Nothing On Yew- Bow Wow ( Mariah Carey's HATE U Cover )

On Yew- Eletrik Red

Til The Day I Die - Trey Songz

What Yew Say- OJ DA Juice Man ( ORANGE MIxtape)

Rodger That- Lil Wayne- Nicki Minaj- Tyga

and ... Any Drake For That Matter

♡♥♥ Twilight Eclipse Trailer (Official 2010) ;)

??? ♡♥♥ Don't Call Me Crazy But, Yes I Like Vampire's Too ...
True Blood, Vampire Diaries ... I Don't Know It's Just Something About how Romantic, Chilling,and they Always ... Keep You Guess What's Next ...

Can't Wait For Thee' Twilight 3

T-Pain Speaks On T-Wayne Album (VIDEO) :)

??? ♡♥♥

Despite naysayers' talk that the duet album between T-Pain and Lil Wayne will never happen, Mr. Pain says the project is very much still alive, just on hold.
"The T-Wayne album, we're actually gonna wait until he gets out," Pain said about Weezy's jail time. "He has so much going on. He has Rebirth out right now. I don't wanna interrupt that. We just gonna wait until he gets out to really get in on that. We recorded a bunch of songs. But, right now, it's time for him and his personal sh--. We definitely got an album's worth of material, but it's only an album's worth. It's nothing to pick from. We just got an album. We can put out whatever we feel like and say, 'Hey, this is T-Wayne's album,' or we can actually try to make it good. Like we're actually trying to make an album and say, 'This is the good T-Wayne album.' Rather than just record 12 songs and say, 'Here you go, mutha----as! I know you want it. You gonna buy it anyway, just 'cause you think it's good.' "
"It happens, man," the singer said. "People go to jail. That's something he's gotta go through. I'm happy it's not f---ing 10 years. That's just something that's going on. I know his commissary [prison store] is ridiculous. He's got so much money in his commissary. You think Baby is gonna let him sit up in there and eat Doritos? Wayne got [his food] coming with steaks. ... I know what's going on there.

Tuesday, March 9, 2010

Leeno vs. T-Double Freestyle Battle [Pain Room New Jersey] :)


??? ♡♥♥
All ... i Have To Say ... They Are Both Nice :)
" She Grab My Pole and Get It From Thee South " ... T-Double

...??? ♡♥♥ Lil Wayne Number 1 Fan ... She Has Thee Tattoo and Everything :)


??? ♡♥♥

I Luv Wayne 2 ... but, I Wouldn't That ...
Young Money LMAO

??? ♡♥♥ Video:’s Jayson Rodriguez Talks Lil Wayne Jail Bid With Fox 5 News

??? ♡♥♥

I know what you're thinking... who's the Puerto Rican guy, and who is he to be talking about Lil' Wayne. haha Well little do you know that's the homie Jayson Rodriguez, writer, journalist, and everything else under that avenue. Jayson spends most of his time covering big story's for MTV News. I first met Jayson a few months ago and I'm actually really proud to see him get some shine on via Fox 5. First, Karla on Much Music and Now Jayson... My people's is moving up in the Game!

Monday, March 8, 2010

♡♥♥ The New Boys Talk About Older Women On LIP SERVICE :P

??? ♡♥♥ .... Yummy :) Ben J , Does All Thee Talking But, Legacy is just laid Back ... Talking Now AND Then :)

♡♥♥ Wayne Goes To Jail ♡♥♥ ;(


??? ♡♥♥

After three delays, Lil Wayne has been sentenced to one year behind bars.

The rapper, born Dwayne Carter Jr., appeared in a Manhattan courtroom on Monday (March 8) where he was placed in handcuffs and taken into custody to start serving his term immediately. He plead guilty in October to attempted gun possession and admitted to having a loaded weapon on his tour bus in 2007.

The Grammy winner will serve his time in a city jail as opposed to a state prison and could be released in around eight months with good behavior.

So how did one of hip-hop’s most famous faces spend his last days of freedom? Shooting more music videos and bowling with his Young Money affiliate Lil Twist.

Weezy also took time to congratulate Precious star Mo’Nique on her Oscar win for Best Supporting Actress in one of his last tweets. “Kongradz monique!……..i go in tomorrow…thx 4 the prayers,” he wrote.

“Law is mind without reason. ……………..I’ll return” were his parting words to his Twitter followers.

♡♥♥ Trey Songz Talks Gay Rumors

??? ♡♥♥ Trey Talks And Thee' Gay Rumors ... and, Other Things .. :) Yum!!!

Thursday, March 4, 2010

♡♥♥ Cute Pic Of Rihanna in Berlin


♡♥♥ Video: Lil Wayne’s Nino Brown: The Road to Rikers Pt. 5

Epic Moment :)

♡♥♥ Drakey Posts This On His Blog :)


??? ♡♥♥ Tomorrow at Midnight.

Thank Me Later

Drakey posted this on his personal blog.
??? ♡♥♥
“I think he’s going to make his fans really happy,” Sean Garrett says about one of the most anticipated albums of the year. The singer-songwriter is of course speaking about Drake’s debut Thank Me Later.

Garrett reveals to that he has been in the studio with hip-hop’s breakout star. “I’m working on some stuff for his album,” he shares. “I heard some shit and it’s hot as fuck.”

With such great expectations for the spring release, how did “The Pen” approach the project? “When you’re dealing with somebody like him, you wanna come hard, you wanna come so ridiculous, you wanna come in a direction that no one, including him, had any idea that you would come,” he explains. “It makes it really difficult. There’s only so far you can go with your résumé sometimes. It’s all about what you did today, so you’re always trying to outdo yourself.”

S. Dot is making sure the “Best I Ever Had” MC only gets his best. “At this point it’s just about coming up with that masterful record that I will probably keep for myself but I’mma give it to him. It’s gotta be hot enough for me to say, ‘Damn, should I give this away?’”

Drizzy knows when to have fun, but when he’s in the lab, he’s all about his business. “He tends to like to have fun. He’s enjoying the moment. When he’s out, he’s always smiling and happy, and real giddy about meeting the fans—just being a real people’s person. But when he’s in the studio, he seems to be very, very focused on what it is he’s trying to accomplish.”

The first collaboration between the two will be an upcoming single from Garrett’s U.S. debut. “It’s a mid-tempo and it’s about love,” he says of the track. “We both like to talk about love in our own particular way, and that’s the reason why I felt like he was perfect for that record. I think a lot of ladies are gonna love this record.”

Wednesday, March 3, 2010

♡♥♥ Video: Nivea x Lil Wayne – Love Hurts

Video: Jay-Z Plays Madison Square Garden

??? ♡♥♥

A sold out show at Jay’s favorite venue Madison Square Garden brought out a ton of stars last night. LeBron James, Nicki Minaj, Drake, Diddy and of course, Lil Wayne were all in attendance. Can’t forget Young Jeezy and Trey Songz who have also been on Hov’s Blueprint 3 Tour. More footage to come. Thanks MTV.

After the jump, Tunechi comes out to Jeezy performing I’m Goin’ In.

♡♥♥ Video: Young Money (Lil Wayne, Nicki Minaj & Tyga) – Roger That

............. ??? ♡♥♥ Creative Video "Imma Beast You A Pet" LOL

Video: Lil Wayne’s Nino Brown: The Road to Rikers Pt. 3

Tuesday, March 2, 2010

♡♥♥ Thee' Making of " Drop Thee' World"


♡♥♥ Video: Trey Songz "Thee' Neighbors Know My Name"

??? ♡♥♥ Trey's Video are just getting Sexier and Sexier .... Hmmmm ???? or Mhhhh :) LMAO

♡♥♥ Ludacris Talks Sexting, John Mayer & T.I. To the.LIFE Files!

Ludacris Talks Sexting, John Mayer & T.I. To the.LIFE Files! from the.LIFE Files on Vimeo.

♡♥♥ Video: Lil Wayne’s Nino Brown: The Road to Rikers Pt. 2 Clip

??? ♡♥♥

MTV just let loose another clip from Lil Wayne’s Nino Brown: The Road To Rikers Pt. 2. Wayne talks about shooting more videos before he’s forced to turn himself in very soon.

One of the videos of the night was for the Rebirth track “Runnin.”

“I’mma show y’all the [work] ethic of a true artist,” Wayne says in the clip. “You know what I’m talkin’ about? Seven videos. I shot 10 in two days before. Now we about to do seven in one night. ['Runnin'] was one. Next we about to do Drake’s song called ‘Afrika Boombatta.’ ”

The New Orleans Fireman then began mulling over his wardrobe for Drake’s shoot. He was deciding between one of his brand-new tees promoting his Twitter account, “@liltunechi,” or a funky interpretation of deceased legend Marilyn Monroe.

“Gotta wear one of my ‘@liltunechi’ shirts on there,” Wayne said. ” ‘Cause that song is a fun song. So I could wear that. Then again it’s Drake, so you might wanna get a little fly for his sh–.”

Wayne then pulled out a T-shirt featuring Monroe with tattoos all over her arm.

“Yeah, that’s stupid,” the Birdman Jr. said of the Monroe shirt. “I might have to rock that.”

This latest clip of Wayne starts with the acclaimed performer showing off all the BET Hip-Hop Awards in his house. Later he says he needs more VMAs.

“I got a house full of BET Awards,” Wayne said with a grin. “I got one MTV Award. MTV, holla atcha boy now. I’m not gonna mess up your function. I’m just gonna come get my award, thank God, thank my ‘hood, thank my fam. I ain’t gotta perform.

“Give me an award for nothin’,” he continued with a chuckle. ” ‘The award for nothin’ goes to Lil Wayne.’ That’s all I need. MTV Award for nothin’, man.”